Nominees for 2019 Ghana Entertainment Awards USA Announced – Complete List

2019 Ghana Entertainment Awards USA Nomininations

The 2019 Ghana Entertainment Awards USA nominees have been revealed.

Among the nominees are Isaac Dogboe, Sarkodie, Shatta Wale, Stonebwoy, andQwamina MP. Others are Junior US, Nana Ama McBrown, Wendy Shay, Nina Ricchie, and DJ Switch.

Winners will be announced at an event scheduled for Saturday, June 29, 2019 in New York, USA.

Vote for your favourite star in sports, music, movie, TV, radio via the official website www.ghentawards.com

Check the full list of nominees out!

BEST ALBUM
Untamed – Samini
Reign – Shatta Wale
Rockstar – Kuami Eugene
Shay On You – Wendy Shay
Matters of the Heart – Akwaboah
Journey of Judah – Guru
I Believe – Diana Hamilton

BEST SONG
Top Skanka – Stonebwoy
Wish Me Well – Kuami eugene
Can’t Let You Go – Sarkodie ft King promise
I Miss You Die – Captain Planet ft Kidi
My Level – Shatta Wale
CCTV – King Promise ft Mugeez X Sarkodie
Woara – Kwesi Arthur
Obiaa Wone Master – Yaa Pono

BEST GOSPEL ARTISTE
Diana Antwi hamilton
Evang. I. K Anning
Joyce Blessing
Koda
Joe Mettle
Obaapa Christy

BEST HIPLIFE/RAP – ACT
Obibini
Joey B
Captain Planet
Kwesi Arthur
Yaa Pono
D-Black
Medikal
Sarkodie
M.anifest
TeePhlow

REGGAE/ DANCHALL ACT
Stonebwoy
Shatta Wale
AK Songstress
Samini
Rudebwoy Ranking
Epixode

HIGHLIFE ACT
Kuami Eugene
KiDi
Akwaboah
King Promise
Adina

MUSIC PRODUCER
Killbeatz
Kaywa
MOG Beatz
Jeribeatz
Mix Master Garzy

BEST MUSIC VIDEO
Sarkodie ft King Promise – Can’t Let You Go
Joey B – Stables
Shatta Wale – Gringo
Stonebwoy ft Sean Paul – Most Original
Captain Planet ft Kidi – I Miss U Die
Okyeame Kwame ft Wutah – Bra
King Promise ft Wizkid – Tokyo
R2bees – We De Vibe

BEST COLLABORATION
How Much (remix) – Medikal ft Sarkodie & Omar Sterling
I Miss You Die – Captain Planet ft Kidi
Kpo K3k3 – Stonebwoy ft Various Artiste
Boys Kasa – R2bees ft Various Artiste
CCTV – King Promise ft Sarkodie & Mugeez
Katiboom – Kwaw Kese ft Various Artiste
Stables – Joey B ft La Meme Gang
Yaa Pono ft Stonebwoy- Obiaa Wone Master
Feli Nuna ft Stonebwoy- Love Me Now
Article Wan ft Patapaa- That Thing

NEW ACT
Kofi Mole
Kelvynboy
Wendy Shay
Kwesi Slay
La Meme Gang
Dope Nation
Real MC
Eshun
Dahlin Gage
Quamina MP

BEST GROUP
Dope Nation
R2Bees
La Meme Gang
Praye

BEST FEMALE ACT
Wendy Shay
Eshun
Efya
Sista Afia
Petrah
Freda Rhymes
Adina
Feli Nuna

BEST MALE ACT
Kuami Eugene
King Promise
Kwesi Arthur
Samini
Stonebwoy
Sarkodie
Joey B
Shatta Wale
Fancy Gadam

TV PERSONALITY (MALE)
Abeiku Santana
Jason El Agha
Johnnie Hughes
Giovanni Caleb
Akrobeto
Patrice Amegashie
Bliss King
Rev Erskine

TV PERSONALITY (FEMALE)
Nana Aba Anamoah
Regina van Helvet
Jacklyn Acquaye
Selly Galley
Shirley Tibilla (Cookie Tee)

BEST RADIO PERSONALITY (MALE)
Antoine Mensah (Live FM)
Erskine Whyte (YFM)
Joel Orleans (YFM)
Elvis Crystal (Pluzz FM)
Dr Poundz (Hitz FM)
Lexis Bill (Joy FM)
Brown Berry

BEST RADIO PERSONALITY (FEMALE)
Berla Mundi
AJ Sarpong
Caroline Sampson
MsNaa
Jeremie
Shirley Tibilla (Cookie Tee )

BEST DJ
DJ MicSmith
DJ Slim
DJ Vyrusky
DJ Millzy
iPhone DJ
DJ Switch

BEST ENTERTAINER OF THE YEAR
DKB
Shatta Wale
Stonebwoy
Kuami Eugene
Medikal
Sarkodie
Abeiku Santana
Afia Schwarzenegger

BEST MALE ARTIST – AFRICAN
Davido
Mr Eazi
Wizkid
Cassper Nyovest
Toofan
Patoranking
Burna Boy

BEST FEMALE ARTIST – AFRICAN
Teni
Yemi Alade
Tiwa Savage
Simi
Victoria Kimani

BEST ACTRESS
Fella Makafui
Moesha Boduong
Salma Mumin
Jackie Appiah
Yvonne Nelson
Rabby Bray
Nana Ama McBrown
Nadia Buari
Kisa Gbekle

BEST ACTOR
Van Vicker
Kwadwo Nkansah
Kalybos
Akrobeto
Toosweet Annan
John Dumelo
Prince David Osei
Adjetey Anang
Yaw Dabo

BEST MOVIE DIRECTOR
Azali – Kwabena Gyansah
The Burial of Kojo – Bliss the Ambassador
Sidechic Gang – Peter Sedufia
Badluck Joe – Ramesh Jai
New Adabraka – Eddie Nartey

BEST COMEDIAN
DKB
Warris
SDK Dele
Funny face
Maame Esi Forson
Clemento
Richard Gideon (Ntim)

BEST GHANA/USA DJ
DJ Akua
DJ Kojack
DJ Youngkofi
DJ Slim
DJ Bonsu
DJ Nitemare
DJ Rbnice

BEST GHANA/USA NEW ACT
Ebo
Vintage Papi
Ohene Ntow
DJ Akuaa
Jay Aura
Mike Nice
Quodjoe
Junior US
Kenny Crocker

BEST SPORTS PERSONALITY
Thomas Partey
Andre Dede Ayew
Jordan Ayew
Abdulai Mukarama
Akwasi Frimpong
Isaac Dogboe

BEST GHANA/CANADA ACT
Freeman Nadawo
Kwame Vista
Bella Tee
Kwesi Slim flex
Nina Ricchie
Filly Twinz
Kevin Cole
A O Gorman

BEST RECORD LABEL
Black Avenue Muzik
RuffTown Records
Lynx Entertainment
Highly Spiritual Music

BEST GHANA/ USA COMEDIAN
Skinnyman
Ebaby Kobby
Kappacinco
Mr Cocoyam
Ms. Ayodelay

BEST ENTREPRENEUR ACT
D-Black
Coded
Captain Planet
Edem
Becca
Trigmatic

BEST GHANA /USA ACT
Nana NYC
Theo Tizo
Jay hover
Ksoul
Della$ie
Showboy
Lighter Tod
Mobeat Bang

GH/USA ALBUM /EP
Aura – Jay Aura
Afroking – nanaNYC
Born Prince Die King -Ohenentow
Burning Desire -Kofi mante
Dreams to Success – jamin Beats

BEST DANCER USA
Ghana Boi
Lydrock
Hooliboy
Iambemes
DhatboyAJ

BEST GH/USA EVENT PROMOTER
The Big five
Dream GH
Black Starz
G.R.I.D.D
Nana Frimpong

BEST GH/DIASPORA ACT
Stomzy
Big Shaq
Eugy
Friyie
Michael Blackson

BEST GH/USA ONLINE TV/RADIO SHOW
The ABS Show
Irap Tv
Andinkra Radio
Highlife Radio
Golden Radio
Sankofa Radio
HER TV

ENTERTAINMENT BLOG OF DA YEAR
Ameyawdebrah.com
Nkonkonsa.com
Ronnieiseverywhere
Pulseghana.com
Yemmeybaba.com
Zionfelix

Related posts

Leave a Comment